Phone: 617-482-3900

Email:
bifilmfestival@aol.com

info@bifilmfestival.com
Address:
Boston International Film Festival
P.O. Box 240023
Boston, MA 02124

Or
Bway 7 Productions Inc.
ATTN: BI Film Festival
PO Box 240023 Dorchester, MA 02124
June 6 -14, 2008
Click on images
for larger picture
BIFF 2003
Festival Poster
BIFF 2003
Festival Poster
Schedule
BIFF 2004
Festival Poster 2
BIFF 2004 Festival
Schedule Poster
BIFF 2004
Festival Poster 1
BIFF 2005
Festival Poster
BIFF 2005 Festival
Schedule Poster
Copyright 2003 bifilmfestival.com.
BIFF 2006
Festival Poster

Boston International Film Festival 2007
Movie Descriptions and links.
All screenings are at
AMC/LOEWS Theatres
Boston Common: 175 Tremont St. Boston






Session 1
Wednesday June 6, 2007    5:45PM TO 8:30PM
1-        One Hundredth of a Second (5 minutes)
2-        Moi (16 minutes)
3-        Whole Train (85 minutes)

Opening Night Gala Party 9:00pm


Session 2
Thursday June 7, 2007    1:00PM TO 3:30PM
1-        Mother’s little helper (15 minutes)
2-        Nina baby (14 minutes)
3-        Massacre at Murambi (5 minutes)
4-        Facing Sudan (90 minutes)



Session 3
Thursday June 7, 2007    4:00PM TO 6:00PM
1-        LA Noir (10 minutes)
2-        Push (15 minutes)
3-        Anonymous (25 minutes)
4-        Nevermore (Nimmermeer 61 minutes)



Session 4
Thursday June 7, 2007    6:30PM TO 9:00PM
1-        The Killer (8 minutes)
2-        AWOL (21 minutes)
3-        Vanaja (111minutes)



Session 5
Thursday June 7, 2007    9:30PM TO 11:50PM
1-        Making Do (5 minutes)
2-        Chinese Dumplings (8 minutes)
3-        Wooden Soul (11 minutes)
4-        Aurore (110 minutes)



Session 6
Friday June 8, 2007    12:30PM TO 2:30PM
1-        Driver’s Test (6 minutes)
2-        Carjackin’ (9 minutes)
3-        Script Cops (6 minutes)

Friday June 8, 2007    1:00PM TO 2:30PM
4-        10 Questions for the Dalai Lama (85 minutes)



Session 7
Friday June 8, 2007    3:00PM TO 5:45PM
1-        Encuentros (13 minutes)
2-        Happy Birthday 2 You (13 minutes)
3-        Tango Passion (16 minutes)
4-        One Long Night (90 minutes)



Session 8
Friday June 8, 2007    6:00PM TO 8:30PM
1-        The Past Comes Back to Haunt (8 minutes)
2-        Abe (8 minutes)
3-        First (29 minutes)

Friday June 8, 2007    7:00PM TO 8:30PM
4-        When a man Falls in The Forest (87 minutes)



Session 9
Friday June 8, 2007    9:00PM TO 11:30PM
1-        Revelation (7 minutes)
2-        The Trainee (8 minutes)
3-        Pieces (20 minutes)
4-        Waning Moon (21 minutes)

Friday June 8, 2007    9:45PM TO 11:30PM
5-        The Trouble with Dee Dee (82 minutes)



Session 10
Friday June 8, 2007    11:30PM TO 1:35AM
Chicago Massacre (92 minutes)



Session 11
Saturday June 9, 2007    10:00AM TO 12:30PM
1-        I love in You (1 minutes)
2-        Yoga noga ceyoga (5 min)
3-        The Fridge (2 minutes)
4-        Disturbed (5 minutes)
5-        Once Upon a Christmas Village (15 minutes)
6-        Tommy The Kid (12 minutes)

Saturday June 9, 2007    11:00AM TO 12:45PM
7-        The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
    (110 minutes)



Session 12
Saturday June 9, 2007    1:30PM TO 4:00PM
1-        Saul Goodman (27 Minutes)
2-        December 31 (30 minutes)
3-        Speed Dating (81 minutes)



Session 13
Saturday June 9, 2007    4:00PM TO 5:45PM
1-        Roketboy (12 minutes)
2-        Congratulations You Won The Lottery
(21 minutes)
3-        What’s going on Up There? (56 minutes)



Session 14
Saturday June 9, 2007    6:00PM TO 8:45PM
1-        Bombay Skies (21 minutes)
2-        Club Soda (23 minutes)
3-        Backyard Suicide (14 minutes)

Saturday June 9, 2007    7:00PM TO 8:45PM
4-        Day on Fire (94 minutes)



Session 15
Saturday June 9, 2007    9:00PM TO 10:15PM
1-        Lyrics of my Life (25 minutes)
2-        Waste Land (21 minutes)
3-        Death Requiem (30 minutes)



Session 16
Saturday June 9, 2007    10:30PM TO 12:30AM
1-        Evil Heart (25 minutes)
2-        Flesh & Blood (65 minutes)


Session 17
Sunday June 10, 2007    11:00AM TO 1:30PM
1-        George Washington (22 minutes)
2-        Civil War (15 minutes)
3-        Courage Doesn’t Ask (12 minutes)
4-        In the Foxhole (23 minutes)
5-        War of Words (14 minutes)



Session 18
Sunday June 10, 2007    1:30PM TO 3:00PM
1-        Apostatize (6 minutes)
2-        Cough Drop (15 minutes)
3-        House of the olive trees (29 minutes)
4-        Empathy (38 minutes)


Session 19
Sunday June 10, 2007    3:15PM TO 5:30PM
1-        Hungarian Salami (15 minutes)
2-        She’s not dead (16 minutes)
3-        Vanaja (111minutes)



Session 20
Sunday June 10, 2007    6:00PM TO 8:30PM
1- On Great White Wings (32 minutes)
2- Her Best Move (102 minutes)



Session 21
Sunday June 10, 2007    8:45PM TO 10:20PM
Lord Help Us (95 minutes)



Session 22
Sunday June 10, 2007    10:30PM TO 12:30AM
Midnight Clear (102 minutes)



Session 23
Monday June 11, 2007    2:00PM TO 4:30PM
1-        The knife Grinder’s Tale (15minutes)
2-        Memories of Rain (120 minutes)


Session 24
Monday June 11, 2007    4:45PM TO 7:00PM
1-        Freedom at the Edge (27 min)
2-        The Orange Chronicles (97 min)



Session 25
Monday June 11, 2007    7:30PM TO 8:30PM
Reconstructing Creole (56 minutes)



Session 26
Monday June 11, 2007    8:45PM TO 10:10PM
Cuba a Lifetime of Passion (76 minutes)



Session 27
Tuesday June 12, 2007    2:00PM TO 3:15PM
1-        Fall Apart (7minutes)
2-        L’huomo 17 minutes)
3-        Deface (20 minutes)
4-        The Letter (21 minutes)



Session 28
Tuesday June 12, 2007    3:30PM TO 5:30PM
The Rocket (120 minutes)



Session 29
Tuesday June 12, 2007    7:00PM TO 8:45PM
Sinner (93 minutes)



Session 30
Tuesday June 12, 2007    9:00PM TO 10:30PM
August the First (81 minutes)



Session 31
Tuesday June 12, 2007    9:30PM TO 11:15PM
Lord Help us (90 minutes)



Session 32
Wednesday June 13, 2007    4:00PM TO 7:00PM
1-        El Bolero (12 minutes)
2-        Silence is Golden (14 minutes)
3-        Whole Train (85 minutes)

Closing Night Award Ceremony
and Party 8:00pm
2007 BOSTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Click here for tickets and VIP Passes information




Click on each session below for movie descriptions,
links and credits .
The Letter
THE TROUBLE WITH DEE DEE
Tommy The Kid
Congratulations You Won The
Lottery
1.866.468.7619
Click on the Ticket Web logo above to purchase
tickets for the events.
Speed Dating
Sinner
10 Questions for the Dalai Lama