Phone: 617-482-3900
Email: bifilmfestival@aol.com
info@bifilmfestival.com Address: Boston International Film Festival P.O. Box 240023 Boston, MA 02124
Or Bway 7 Productions Inc. ATTN: BI Film Festival PO Box 240023 Dorchester, MA 02124
|
Click on images for larger picture
|
BIFF 2003 Festival Poster
|
BIFF 2003 Festival Poster Schedule
|
BIFF 2004 Festival Poster 2
|
BIFF 2004 Festival Schedule Poster
|
BIFF 2004 Festival Poster 1
|
BIFF 2005 Festival Poster
|
BIFF 2005 Festival Schedule Poster
|
Copyright 2003 bifilmfestival.com.
|
BIFF 2006 Festival Poster
|
Boston International Film Festival 2007
Movie Descriptions and links.
All screenings are at AMC/LOEWS Theatres
Boston Common: 175 Tremont St. Boston
Session 1
Wednesday June 6, 2007 5:45PM TO 8:30PM
1- One Hundredth of a Second (5 minutes)
2- Moi (16 minutes)
3- Whole Train (85 minutes)
Opening Night Gala Party 9:00pm
Session 2
Thursday June 7, 2007 1:00PM TO 3:30PM
1- Mother’s little helper (15 minutes)
2- Nina baby (14 minutes)
3- Massacre at Murambi (5 minutes)
4- Facing Sudan (90 minutes)
Session 3
Thursday June 7, 2007 4:00PM TO 6:00PM
1- LA Noir (10 minutes)
2- Push (15 minutes)
3- Anonymous (25 minutes)
4- Nevermore (Nimmermeer 61 minutes)
Session 4
Thursday June 7, 2007 6:30PM TO 9:00PM
1- The Killer (8 minutes)
2- AWOL (21 minutes)
3- Vanaja (111minutes)
Session 5
Thursday June 7, 2007 9:30PM TO 11:50PM
1- Making Do (5 minutes)
2- Chinese Dumplings (8 minutes)
3- Wooden Soul (11 minutes)
4- Aurore (110 minutes)
Session 6
Friday June 8, 2007 12:30PM TO 2:30PM
1- Driver’s Test (6 minutes)
2- Carjackin’ (9 minutes)
3- Script Cops (6 minutes)
Friday June 8, 2007 1:00PM TO 2:30PM
4- 10 Questions for the Dalai Lama (85 minutes)
Session 7
Friday June 8, 2007 3:00PM TO 5:45PM
1- Encuentros (13 minutes)
2- Happy Birthday 2 You (13 minutes)
3- Tango Passion (16 minutes)
4- One Long Night (90 minutes)
Session 8
Friday June 8, 2007 6:00PM TO 8:30PM
1- The Past Comes Back to Haunt (8 minutes)
2- Abe (8 minutes)
3- First (29 minutes)
Friday June 8, 2007 7:00PM TO 8:30PM
4- When a man Falls in The Forest (87 minutes)
Session 9
Friday June 8, 2007 9:00PM TO 11:30PM
1- Revelation (7 minutes)
2- The Trainee (8 minutes)
3- Pieces (20 minutes)
4- Waning Moon (21 minutes)
Friday June 8, 2007 9:45PM TO 11:30PM
5- The Trouble with Dee Dee (82 minutes)
Session 10
Friday June 8, 2007 11:30PM TO 1:35AM
Chicago Massacre (92 minutes)
Session 11
Saturday June 9, 2007 10:00AM TO 12:30PM
1- I love in You (1 minutes)
2- Yoga noga ceyoga (5 min)
3- The Fridge (2 minutes)
4- Disturbed (5 minutes)
5- Once Upon a Christmas Village (15 minutes)
6- Tommy The Kid (12 minutes)
Saturday June 9, 2007 11:00AM TO 12:45PM
7- The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
(110 minutes)
Session 12
Saturday June 9, 2007 1:30PM TO 4:00PM
1- Saul Goodman (27 Minutes)
2- December 31 (30 minutes)
3- Speed Dating (81 minutes)
Session 13
Saturday June 9, 2007 4:00PM TO 5:45PM
1- Roketboy (12 minutes)
2- Congratulations You Won The Lottery
(21 minutes)
3- What’s going on Up There? (56 minutes)
Session 14
Saturday June 9, 2007 6:00PM TO 8:45PM
1- Bombay Skies (21 minutes)
2- Club Soda (23 minutes)
3- Backyard Suicide (14 minutes)
Saturday June 9, 2007 7:00PM TO 8:45PM
4- Day on Fire (94 minutes)
Session 15
Saturday June 9, 2007 9:00PM TO 10:15PM
1- Lyrics of my Life (25 minutes)
2- Waste Land (21 minutes)
3- Death Requiem (30 minutes)
Session 16
Saturday June 9, 2007 10:30PM TO 12:30AM
1- Evil Heart (25 minutes)
2- Flesh & Blood (65 minutes)
Session 17
Sunday June 10, 2007 11:00AM TO 1:30PM
1- George Washington (22 minutes)
2- Civil War (15 minutes)
3- Courage Doesn’t Ask (12 minutes)
4- In the Foxhole (23 minutes)
5- War of Words (14 minutes)
Session 18
Sunday June 10, 2007 1:30PM TO 3:00PM
1- Apostatize (6 minutes)
2- Cough Drop (15 minutes)
3- House of the olive trees (29 minutes)
4- Empathy (38 minutes)
Session 19
Sunday June 10, 2007 3:15PM TO 5:30PM
1- Hungarian Salami (15 minutes)
2- She’s not dead (16 minutes)
3- Vanaja (111minutes)
Session 20
Sunday June 10, 2007 6:00PM TO 8:30PM
1- On Great White Wings (32 minutes)
2- Her Best Move (102 minutes)
Session 21
Sunday June 10, 2007 8:45PM TO 10:20PM
Lord Help Us (95 minutes)
Session 22
Sunday June 10, 2007 10:30PM TO 12:30AM
Midnight Clear (102 minutes)
Session 23
Monday June 11, 2007 2:00PM TO 4:30PM
1- The knife Grinder’s Tale (15minutes)
2- Memories of Rain (120 minutes)
Session 24
Monday June 11, 2007 4:45PM TO 7:00PM
1- Freedom at the Edge (27 min)
2- The Orange Chronicles (97 min)
Session 25
Monday June 11, 2007 7:30PM TO 8:30PM
Reconstructing Creole (56 minutes)
Session 26
Monday June 11, 2007 8:45PM TO 10:10PM
Cuba a Lifetime of Passion (76 minutes)
Session 27
Tuesday June 12, 2007 2:00PM TO 3:15PM
1- Fall Apart (7minutes)
2- L’huomo 17 minutes)
3- Deface (20 minutes)
4- The Letter (21 minutes)
Session 28
Tuesday June 12, 2007 3:30PM TO 5:30PM
The Rocket (120 minutes)
Session 29
Tuesday June 12, 2007 7:00PM TO 8:45PM
Sinner (93 minutes)
Session 30
Tuesday June 12, 2007 9:00PM TO 10:30PM
August the First (81 minutes)
Session 31
Tuesday June 12, 2007 9:30PM TO 11:15PM
Lord Help us (90 minutes)
Session 32
Wednesday June 13, 2007 4:00PM TO 7:00PM
1- El Bolero (12 minutes)
2- Silence is Golden (14 minutes)
3- Whole Train (85 minutes)
Closing Night Award Ceremony
and Party 8:00pm
2007 BOSTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Click here for tickets and VIP Passes information
Click on each session below for movie descriptions, links and credits .
|
Congratulations You Won The Lottery
|
Click on the Ticket Web logo above to purchase tickets for the events.
|
10 Questions for the Dalai Lama