Click on images
for larger picture
www.bifilmfestival.com
All Screening at AMC Theatres
175 Tremont St. Boston, MA
02111  -  Boston Common
April 11 - 21, 2014
RED CARPET AFFAIR  5:30PM
OPENING NIGHT GALA 9:00PM

Session 1
Friday April 12         6:30 pm- 8:30 pm
Day By Day 14 min
The Black Tulip 112 min


Session 2
Saturday April 13     11:00am- 1:00 pm
Strings 11 min
The Girl and Death 101 min


Session 3
Saturday, April 13      1:30pm – 2:45pm
Good Sister 11 min
Nicoleta 19 min
Home of the Brave 40 min


Session 4
Saturday April 13      3:15 pm- 5:30 pm
Cotton Candy 19 min
Heroin: A Love Story 19 min
Chez Upshaw 98 min


Session 5
Saturday April 13      6:00 pm- 7:30 pm
A Date with your family 12 min
Complicity 93 min


Session 6
Saturday April 13    8:00 pm- 9:40 pm
Fight Scene 5 min
You Shall Not Eat Delicious Food 12 min
Pain Love & Passion 80 min


Session 7
Saturday April 13   10:15 pm- 11:55 pm
The Key & The Frame 15 min
Black Marigolds 83 min


Session 8
Sunday April 14     11:00 am- 12:30 pm
3 Secrets of Success 11 min
One Night in Nampho 13 min
Golden Illuminations 66 min


Session 9
Sunday April 14        1:00 pm- 2:30 pm
The Farmer's Wife 12 min
Two Who Dared: The Sharps' War 75 min


Session 10
Sunday April 14       3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Demi Pointe 29 min
Wet Behind The Ears 92 min


Session 11
Sunday April 14        5:30 pm- 7:15 pm
Say no To GMO 1 min
Ocean Blvd 17 min
A Man's Desire For A Fifth Wife  93 min


Session 12
Sunday April 14        7:45 pm- 9:40 pm
Menage a Trois 11 min
Gun 17min
Measuring Matthew 17 min
After Water There is Sand 17 min


Session 13
Sunday April 14     10:00 pm - 11:55 pm
Forked 12 min
Now Boarding 90 min


Session 14
Monday April 15      11:00 am- 1:30 pm
The Invention 20 min
By The Water 40 min
Street Music 52 min


Session 15
Monday April 15       2:00 pm- 4:00 pm
Abandoned Bike 6 min
The Beautiful Zhenglanqi 14 min
Hanging Downtown 15 min
Sansara 15 min
The New Woman:
Annie "Londonderry" Kopchovsky 26 min


Session 16
Monday April 15       4:30 pm- 6:05 pm
Spaghetti For Two 18 min
Sky High 65 min


Session 17
Monday April 15     6:30 pm- 8:00 pm
The Interveiwer 12 min
Local Commercial 20 min
The Joy of Sox Movie 57 min


Session 18
Monday April 15      8:30 pm- 10:30 pm
Standing Up 33 min
Sweet Talk 92 min


Session 19
Tuesday April 16       3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
Journal of Lady Miao Miao 30 min
16 Photographs At Ohrdruf 72 min


Session 20
Tuesday April 16     5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
Far 23 min
Veil 90 min


Session 21
Tuesday April 16    8:00 pm- 10:00 pm
2 A Short Film 12min
Her Heart Still Beats 25 min
Two Hundred Thousand Dirty 89min


Session 22
Wednesday April 17    3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
A Seperation 30 min
Straight A's 90 min


Session 23
Wednesday April 17    5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
Those That Play Your Clowns 26 min
Jazz Dreams II 89 min


Session 24
Wednesday April 17  8:00 pm- 10:00 pm
The Commitment 20 min
Virginity 95 min


Session 25
Thursday April 18       3:00pm- 4:00 pm
Lost Dog 11 min
The One Who Builds 36 min


Session 26
Thursday April 18      4:30 pm- 6:00 pm
The Druid City 23 min
Branch Line 37 min


Session 27
Thursday April 18      6:30 pm- 8:30 pm
Cockatoo 11 min
When Morning Breaks Out 11 min
Twice 92 min


Session 28
Thursday April 18    9:00 pm- 11:30 pm
Good Taste 10 min
Soul Winner 12 min
Breaking At The Edge 86 min


Session 29
Friday April 19          2:00 pm- 3:30 pm
The Altered Lives of Lavonne Sallee 12 min
The Girl Next Door 25 min


Session 30
Friday April 19          3:45 pm- 5:30 pm
The Learning Curve 10 min
Meddah 98 min


Session 31
Friday April 19          6:00 pm- 8:00 pm
Keys, Wallet,  Phone 11 min
Pear 14 min
Cherry Cottage 76 min


Session 32
Friday April 19          8:30 pm- 9:45 pm
Selena Trieff Will Not Stop 10 min
Out On A Limb 61 min


Session 33
Friday April 19      10:00 pm- 11:55 pm
How War Ends 12 min
This Killing Business 84 min


Session 34
Saturday April 20     11:00 am- 12:30 pm
Machine Head 12 min
Graceland Girls 28 min
Calling 50 min


Session 35
Saturday April 20       1:00 pm- 3:00 pm
Unlaced 6 min
Becoming Henry 9 min
Pain Staking 10 min
Blackwood 15 min
Paste 18 min
Unsettled 18 min
Do you Believe in the Devil? 18 min
The Patriot Act 20 min


Session 36
Saturday April 20       3:30 pm- 5:30 pm
A Family Dinner 26 min
The Space Jockey Pursuit 104 min


Session 37
Saturday April 20       6:00 pm- 7:45 pm
Thumb 5 min
Garifuna In Peril 99 min


Session 38
Saturday April 20       8:00 pm- 9:50 pm
The Things My Father Never
Taught me 7 min
Emilio 102 min


Session 39
Saturday April 20    10:10 pm- 11:55 pm
Paper 23 min
Queen City 106 min

Session 39B
Sunday April 21         11:00 am- 1:00 pm
The Altered lives of Lavonne Sallee 12 min
The Learning Curve 10 min
Keys, Wallet, Phone 11 min
Pear 14 min
Selena Trieff Will not Stop 10 min
This Killing Business 84 min


Session 40
Sunday April 21         1:00 pm- 3:00 pm
Undying Love 10 min
CASS 110 min


Session 41
Sunday April 21         3:30 pm- 5:30 pm
Standing Up 33 min
Shudra The Rising 95 min

Session 41B
Sunday April 21         5:30 pm- 6:40 pm
Out On a Limb 65 min


Session 42
Sunday April 21          7:00 pm- 9:00 pm
How War Ends 12 min
Day By Day 14 min
Mission Park 90 min


CLOSING NIGHT GALA 8:30PM
Please click on session listings or pictures
for movie descriptions
TO PURCHASE TICKETS PLEASE CLICK ON THE TICKET
ICON TO THE RIGHT OF THE SESSION LISTING
BIFF 2013 WELCOME LETTERS