Click on images
for larger picture
www.bifilmfestival.com
All Screening at AMC Theatres
175 Tremont St.
Boston Common
April 12 - 21, 2013
RED CARPET AFFAIR  5:30PM
OPENING NIGHT GALA 9:00PM

Session 1
Friday April 13         6:30 pm- 8:30 pm
The Magic Man 10 min
Dambis 112 min


Session 2
Saturday April 14     11:00am- 1:00 pm
Polar Bear Migration 2 min
My Mind 4 min
Live Outside The Box 4 min
Thistle 5 min
The Game 5 min
Ira Finkelstein’s Christmas 90 min



Session 3
Saturday, April 14      1:30pm – 3:00pm
The Psychic Backburner 12 min
The Track 19 min
The Parachute Ball 20 min
Prodigal 24 min


Session 4
Saturday April 14      3:15 pm- 5:00 pm
Cleaning House 14 min
Summer Song 79 min


Session 5
Saturday April 14      5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
Turnaround 30 min
Slumber Party Slaughter 93 min


Session 6
Saturday April 14    8:00 pm- 10:00 pm
Chicago Mirage 25 min
Golchehreh 98 min


Session 7
Saturday April 14   10:15 pm- 11:55 pm
Waiting on a Train 10 min
The Muse 80 min


Session 8
Sunday April 15     11:00 am- 12:30 pm
Protect The Nation 16 min
Femme 77 min


Session 9
Sunday April 15        1:00 pm- 2:15 pm
Seedlings For Change 6min
Carbon for Water 22 min
Urban Odyssey 46 min


Session 10
Sunday April 15       2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Neighbors 14 min
Caught 19 min
French Immersion 98 min


Session 11
Sunday April 15        5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
Taxi Cab Teranga 11 min
Taj 96 min


Session 12
Sunday April 15        8:00 pm- 9:45 pm
Priceless Things 11min
Beyond Control 93 min


Session 13
Sunday April 15     10:00 pm - 11:55 pm
Drained 12 min
Daemoniac 96 min


Session 14 -A
Monday April 16  11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Bullied to Silence 87 Min


Session 14
Monday April 16      12:45 pm- 2:40 pm
My summer in the city 21 min
Teach 94 min


Session 15
Monday April 16       3:00 pm- 5:30 pm
Mossadegh 23 min
The Black Tulip 120 min


Session 16
Monday April 16       6:00 pm- 8:00 pm
Lastrain 23 min
The A Plate 90 min


Session 17
Monday April 16     8:30 pm- 9:40 pm
Will & Fiona 3 min
Ashbash: A love story 60 min


Session 18
Tuesday April 17      3:00 pm- 5:30 pm
Equal or Better 52 min
Bel Borba is Here 93 min


Session 19
Tuesday April 17       6:00 pm- 7:45 pm
White Space 8 min
For the Love of Music 105 min


Session 20
Tuesday April 17     8:00 pm- 10:00 pm
First Words 7 min
Reunion 20 min
Azienda 85 min


Session 21
Wednesday April 18    2:30 pm- 4:30 pm
Marion Stoddart: The Work of 1000 30 min
Savage Memory 77 min


Session 22
Wednesday April 18    5:00 pm- 6:30 pm
Extra 90 min


Session 23
Wednesday April 18    7:00 pm- 8:45 pm
Last Remarks 17 min
Sofia 89 min


Session 24
Wednesday April 18  9:00 pm- 11:00 pm
The Life Smugglers 25 min
Alle Tijd (Time To Spare) 93 min


Session 25
Thursday April 19       2:00pm- 3:40 pm
The Arkadilla Project 64 min


Session 26
Thursday April 19      4:00 pm- 6:00 pm
Una Hora Por Favor 13 min
Emancipation 110 min


Session 27
Thursday April 19      6:30 pm- 8:30 pm
Love, NY 11min
Secrets Objects 112 min


Session 28
Thursday April 19    9:00 pm- 11:30 pm
Angel Without Wings 11 min
The Pond 20 min
Dead Inside 83 min


Session 29
Friday April 20          2:00 pm- 3:30 pm
Eminent Domain 36 min
Ripple Effect 58 min


Session 30
Friday April 20          4:00 pm- 5:30 pm
Patriocracy 86 min


Session 31
Friday April 20          6:00 pm- 7:45 pm
One Final Flower 5 min
Pillow Talk 6 min
Emma 93 min


Session 32
Friday April 20          8:15 pm- 9:45 pm
The Things You Don’t Say 13 min
Melting Away 86 min


Session 33
Friday April 20       10:00 pm- 11:55 pm
Grudge Match 7 min
Cost of the Living:
A Zom Rom Com 105 min


Session 34
Saturday April 21     11:00 am- 12:30 pm
The Wedding Ring 15 min
My Decision 78 Min


Session 35
Saturday April 21       1:00 pm- 3:00 pm
The Game 5 min
Faith 12 min
Cleaning House 14 min
The Parachute Ball 20 min
Aashpordha (Audacity) 13 min
Turnaround 35 min


Session 36
Saturday April 21       3:30 pm- 5:30 pm
Cowboy Café 15 min
Unchained 17 min
Queen 22 min
Animal Magic 33 min
Father’s Gun 27 min


Session 37
Saturday April 21       6:00 pm- 7:45 pm
Mute 15 min
Open Vacancy 85 min


Session 38
Saturday April 21       8:00 pm- 9:50 pm
The Last First Kiss 16 min
Tiger Eyes 92 min


Session 39
Saturday April 21    10:10 pm- 11:55 pm
I am Alive 10 min
Below Zero 95 min


Session 40
Sunday April 22         1:00 pm- 2:40 pm
Ties 14 min
Missed Connections 77 min


Session 41
Sunday April 22         3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
The Maiden & The Princess 18 min
Dambis 112 min


Session 42
Sunday April 22          6:00 pm- 830 pm
WAYNE NEWTON:
A Native American Legend   93 min


CLOSING NIGHT GALA 9:30PM
OPENING NIGHT GALA  9:00PM
Please click on session listings or pictures
for movie descriptions
TO PURCHASE TICKETS PLEASE CLICK ON THE YELLOW
ICON TO THE RIGHT OF THE SESSION LISTING