Click on images
for larger picture
www.bifilmfestival.com
All Screening at AMC Theatres
175 Tremont St.
Boston Common
April 13 - 22, 2012
2011 BOSTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL


Session 1
Friday April 15         6:00 pm- 8:30 pm
The Rude, the Mad & the Funny (Trailer) 5min
Patrimony   16 min
Ay Lav Yu   100 min


Session 2
Saturday April 16        11:00 am- 12:30 pm
Surviving Hunger   2 min
Ralph’s Not Normal   3 min
Amazonia   5 min
The North Star   13 min
Martha And Dee Visits the Fifth Dimension 9 min
Starsucker   20 min


Session 3
Saturday, April 16        1:00 pm- 2:40 pm
Find Heaven   4 min
There Be Monsters!   9 min
Twice a Woman   94 min


Session 4
Saturday April 16        3:00 pm- 5:30 pm
Inside Out   24 min
The Last Shot   100 min


Session 5
Saturday April 16        6:00 pm- 7:10 pm
Jackpot!   16 min
The Interview   15 min
The Tub 16 min
Cold Sore   18 min


Session 6
Saturday April 16        7:30 pm- 9:45 pm
The Little Butterfly Ring   13 min
Applebox   29 min
Director’s Cut   105 min


Session 7
Saturday April 16        10:00 pm- 11:45 pm
The Philosopher   16 min
Festival   80 min


Session 8
Sunday April 17        11:00 am- 12:30 pm
What Would You Like To Eat Today?   10 min
God’s Square Mile   35 min
Zombie   19 min


Session 9
Sunday April 17        1:00 pm- 2:30 pm
Alive in Havana   12 min
Glasnost Coda: Singing in Siberia   60 min


Session 10
Sunday April 17        3:00 pm- 5:30 pm
A Beautiful Day   12 min
The Story of a Mother   17 min
Henry's Future   107 min


Session 11
Sunday April 17        6:00 pm- 7:40 pm
Lemonade Stand   6 min
Conception   86 min


Session 12
Sunday April 17        8:00 pm- 9:45 pm
Unchastened   4:00 min
The Time is Now   13 min
Decomposing Tony Maslow   93 min


Session 13
Sunday April 17        10:00 pm- 11:55 pm
Overbooking   14 min
Life of Lemon   74 min


Session 14
Monday April 18        1:00 pm- 3:00 pm
Gerthy’s Roots   14 min
Haiti: Triumph Sorrow & the Struggle of the People   
35 min
Bound by Haiti   46 min


Session 15
Monday April 18        3:30 pm- 5:45 pm
Circus Dreams           81 min
Orange Hangover         55 min


Session 16
Monday April 18        6:00 pm- 8:30 pm
All In The Game   17 min
Ashes   77 min


Session 17
Monday April 18        9:00 pm- 10:30 pm
Cores & Botas   16 min
Defying Deletion   21 min
More Than Meets The Eye  29 min


Session 18
Tuesday April 19        3:00 pm- 5:00 pm
Letter to Bijou         29 min
Cast Me If you Can   96 min


Session 19
Tuesday April 19        5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
The Path/ El Sendero   22 min
Among Us   90 min


Session 20
Tuesday April 19        8:00 pm- 10:00 pm
The Joneses   120 min


Session 21
Tuesday April 19        10:15 pm- 11:45 pm
E. S.


Session 22
Wednesday April 20        3:00 pm- 5:30 pm
E.  S.
A Bitter Taste of Freedom   85 min


Session 23
Wednesday April 20        6:00 pm- 8:00 pm
Working Blind   20 min
My Uncle Rafael   102 min


Session 24
Wednesday April 20        8:30 pm- 10:45 pm
Action 10 min
Summer of Walter Hacks   126 min


Session 25
Thursday April 21        2:00pm- 3:30 pm
No Pretty Prayer   64 min


Session 26
Thursday April 21        4:00 pm- 6:30 pm
Unholy Ground 47 min
5:15pm  The Media: Journalism in Crisis  56 min


Session 27
Thursday April 21        7:00 pm- 8:40 pm
Friends in Heaven   15 min
The Last Shot   100 min


Session 28
Thursday April 21        9:00 pm- 11:30 pm
Not In My Backyard   24 min
IKland   95 min


Session 29
Friday April 22        2:00 pm- 3:30 pm
Design Revolution   47 min
Rainbow Town   75 min


Session 30
Friday April 22        4:15 pm- 5:45 pm
Showdown                 12 min
The Desire: Journey of a Woman          96 min


Session 31
Friday April 22        6:00 pm- 7:45 pm
Kasumi   13 min
A Fresh Girl  94 min


Session 32
Friday April 22        8:15 pm- 9:45 pm
Bail Out   16 min
Refuge   81 min


Session 33
Friday April 22        10:00 pm- 11:55 pm
Resurrection Man   5 min
Bayou Black   12 min
Sleather   91 min


Session 34
Saturday April 23        11:00 am- 12:30 pm
Danse Macabre   7 min
The Lost Mimes of Borneo   14 min
Vento   15 min
Sahyeh Sorkh   14 min
Not Your Time   25 min


Session 35
Saturday Apri 23        1:00 pm- 3:00 pm
The Retreat   29 min
Alleged 91 min


Session 36
Saturday April 23        3:30 pm- 5:30 pm
Don’t Text & Drive!  1 min
Jeannie   14 min
Flood Streets   87 min


Session 37
Saturday April 23        6:00 pm- 7:45 pm
Love is Blind   6 min
Lemon Pie and a Black Eye   10 min
Webdultery   96 min


Session 38
Saturday April 23        8:15 pm- 10:00 pm
Things I Don’t Remember   7 min
Touch   109 min


Session 39
Saturday April 23        10:20 pm- 11:55 pm
Haters Watch What Leaders Do       89 Min


Session 40
Sunday April 24        12:30 pm- 2:30 pm
E. S.   95 min


Session 41
Sunday April 24        3:00 pm- 5:30 pm
Bird Talk   27 min
Three Veils 117 min


Session 42
Sunday April 24        6:00 pm- 8:30 pm
As if I’m Not There   99 min

CLOSING NIGHT GALA 9:30PM
Please click on session listing or pictures
for movie descriptions.
TO PURCHASE TICKETS CLICK ON THE ADMIT ONE
TICKET, THE YELLOW ICON TO THE RIGHT OF THE
SESSION LISTING
OPENING NIGHT GALA  9:00PM