Click on images
for larger picture
www.bifilmfestival.com
All Screening at AMC Theatres
175 Tremont St.
Boston Common
BOSTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2010



SESSION 1
Friday April 16, 6:00p.m. – 8:00p.m.
Beyond Control trailer
Like Love 5 min
Ana’s Playground 18min
Harry Brown 95min

OPENING NIGHT GALA: 8:30p.m.


SESSION 2
Saturday April 17, 11:00a.m. – 12:30p.m.
Wolfman Tree 1min
What’s your Flavor? 2min
Shuttle T-42 3min
JET 4min
Pete’s Odyssey 5min
The Marked Man 6min
The Dreams of Leonardo DA Vinci 6min
Pups of Liberty 15min
The Macabre World of Lavender Williams 23min
Plant Girl 30 min


SESSION 3
Saturday April 17, 1:00p.m. 3:30p.m.
The Policy 7min
Public Access 20min
Danny 24min
Anyone You Want 80min


SESSION 4
Saturday April 17, 4:00p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Life Without Green 15min
Farmageddon 77min


SESSION 5
Saturday April 17, 6:00p.m. – 7:45p.m.
Stroll 14min
A Dinner Engagement 19min
Asbury Park 21min
Office Rampage 32min


SESSION 6
Saturday April 17, 8:00p.m. – 9:45p.m.
Drawing From Life 14min
Immigration Tango 90min


SESSION 7
Saturday April 17, 10:00p.m. – 11:55p.m.
The Feast of Stephen 4min
The Best is Yet to Come 15min
No Asians…It’s just not my thing 16min
Meth and Murder in P-town
Isn’t that what poetry is about? 80min


SESSION 8
Sunday April 18, 11:00a.m. -  12:30p.m.
First Dream 3min
In the Blackout 5min
Girl in a Wedding Dress 13min
Forever Wild 57min


SESSION 9
Sunday April 18, 1:00p.m. – 3:00p.m.
One of These Mornings 16min
IJE 104min


SESSION 10
Sunday April 18, 3:30p.m - 5:30p.m.
Rocket to Danger 24min
Go for It! 88min


SESSION 11
Sunday April 18, 6:00p.m. -  7:45p.m.
Love Hurts 19min
Chicago Overcoat 95min


SESSION 12
Sunday April 18, 8:15p.m. – 10:15p.m.
Abidjan 35min
Murder in Beacon Hill 43min


SESSION 13
Sunday April 18, 10:30p.m. – 12:00 a.m.
Catching on the Day the World Turn Gay 18min
Land Gold Women 109min


SESSION 14
Monday April 19, 2:00p.m. – 4:00p.m.
(Mannen Med Kulorna)
The Man with all the Marbles 14min
More Than Walking 25min
Untouchable 57min


SESSION 15
Monday April 19, 4:30p.m. – 6:30p.m.
Signalwaala Zadka 6min
Takeo 19min
The Depth of Negatives 21 min
In Pursuit of a Dream 85min


SESSION 16
Monday April 19, 7:00p.m. – 8:30p.m.
Breadwinner 10min
When the Dog Cried Out 17min
The Shamans Apprentice 17min
The Killing of Mary Surratt 26 min


SESSION 17
Monday April 19, 8:45p.m. – 10:30p.m.
Bathtub to Happiness 26min
Are You For Great sex? 104min


SESSION 18
Tuesday April 20, 3:00p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
I Love Children, But… 18min
Subprime 75min


SESSION 19
Tuesday April 20, 5:30p.m. – 7:30p.m.
The Language of America 81min


SESSION 20
Tuesday April 20, 8:00p.m. – 9:30p.m.
Record 4min
Heterosexuals 85min


SESSION 21
Tuesday April 20, 9:45p.m. – 11:15p.m.
Pincushion 8min
Tripping on a Bicycle 87min


SESSION 22
Wednesday April 21, 3:00p.m. – 5:30p.m.
Extra Screening


SESSION 23
Wednesday April 21, 6:00p.m. – 8p.m.
Under God 10min
3 8min
Underground 99min


SESSION 24
Wednesday April 21, 8:30p.m. – 10:30p.m.
An Unfinished Romance 10min
The Last Page 21 min
The Promise of Tomorrow 59min


SESSION 25
Thursday April 22, 2:00p.m. – 3:30p.m.
The Lost Spirits 70min


SESSION 26
Thursday April 22, 4:00p.m. – 6:00p.m.
The Bakhtiari Alphabet 56min


SESSION 27
Thursday April 22, 6:30p.m. – 8:30p.m.
Sonabai – Another Way of Seeing 29min
Written in Stone 53min


SESSION 28
Thursday April 22, 9:00p.m. – 10:30p.m.
Apple of Knowledge 20min
Pearl 117min


SESSION 29
Friday April 23, 1:00p.m. – 3:30p.m.
Half Kenneth 21min
Rain 58min


SESSION 30
Friday April 23, 4:00p.m. – 6:00p.m.
Three Times Me 3min
Good Intentions 22min
Through the Woods 99min

SESSION 31
Friday April 23, 6:30p.m. – 8:00p.m.
The Last Thing She Wanted 37min
Complications 32min
Specks Last 27min


SESSION 32
Friday April 23, 8:30p.m. – 10:00p.m.
Learn From the Master 2min
Foundation of a Movie 3min
The Guru and the Gypsy 95min


SESSION 33
Friday April 23, 10:30p.m. – 12:00a.m.
The Godmother 15min
Shoot The Hero 82min


SESSION 34
Saturday April 24, 11:00a.m. – 12:30p.m.
Dinner Parade 2min
On The Rise 4min
Pigeon Impossible 6min
Hector Corp 10min
Kiddo 20min
A Break in the Clouds 25min


SESSION 35
Saturday April 24, 1:00p.m. – 3:00p.m.
Man To Be 20min
Overload 106min


SESSION 36
Saturday April 24, 3:30p.m. – 5:30p.m.
Sidewalk Symphony 8min
A Drop In The Bucket 21min
Roads To Mecca 65min


SESSION 37
Saturday April 24, 6:00p.m. – 7:45p.m.
Subjectified: Nine Young Women
Talk About Sex 110min


SESSION 38
Saturday April 24, 8:15p.m. – 10:00p.m.
Seahorse 5min
Plush Gun 9min
Lilly’s Thorn 91min


SESSION 39
Saturday April 24, 10:30p.m. – 12:00a.m.
The Legend of Shizyko Nishimura 5min    
The Knockout of The Century 88min


SESSION 40
Sunday April 25, 1:00p.m. – 3:00p.m.
Master of his Domain 9min
Birthday 11min
Climate Refugees 89min


SESSION 41
Sunday April 25, 3:30p.m. – 5:30p.m.
Take My Wife 22min
The Cover Page 112min


SESSION 42
Sunday April 25, 6:00p.m. – 8:00p.m.
This Time 15min
Immigration Tango 90min


CLOSING NIGHT GALA: 8:30p.m.
April 15 - 24, 2011
2010 BOSTON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Click here for tickets and VIP Passes information




Click on each session below for movie descriptions,
links and credits .
Click on the yellow icon next to the session to Buy tickets
On Fandango enter theater zip code 02111
Saturday April 17, 2010 - 6:30pm - 10:00pm
-----------------